Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
InstaMold NI

Ards And North Down Championships

Saturday 14th May 2016

Location:Castle Grounds Bangor Contact: Danielle McCartney
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Donald MacPheePiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Adrian HoyEnsemble: Peter Snadden
Playing Requirement: Medley
Piping 1: John WilsonPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Paul BrownEnsemble: Gordon Craig
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: John WilsonPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Paul BrownEnsemble: Gordon Craig
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1Battlehill (3b)224228
2McNeillstown1125310
3Portavogie (3b)4371614
4 EPCullybackey*38114116
5Cleland Memorial (3b)5493416
6Tullylagan65116522
7Augharan76138829
8Raphoe911207734
9Gorey1071710936
10Cloughfin891791137
11St. Lawrence Howth111021111042
12Ballycoan*121224121248
Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Donald MacPheePiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Adrian HoyEnsemble: Peter Snadden
Disqualified (1)
Bessbrook Crimson Arrow