Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
McCallum Bagpipes

All-Ireland Championships

Saturday 2nd July 2016

Location:Malahide Contact: Danielle McCartney
Finbarr Connolly
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.

Final

PlaceBandMSR TotalMSR PlaceMED TotalMED PlaceFinal Total
1Field Marshal Montgomery625111
2St. Laurence O'Toole617213
3Bleary and District13314427
4Ravara15414329
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Cameron EdgarPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Ciaran Mordaunt Ensemble: Joe Noble
Withdrawn (1)
Syerla
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: John WilsonPiping 2: Ian WoodDrumming: Jim BaxterEnsemble: Alan Ronaldson
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Cameron EdgarPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Ciaran Mordaunt Ensemble: Joe Noble
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1Battlehill (3b)112114
2Cullybackey*3695216
3 EPCleland Memorial (3b)89172322
4McNeillstown22413522
5Portavogie (3b)65114823
6Gorey43712625
7Tullylagan (3b)97166426
8Tamlaght O'Crilly78158932
9Cloughfin549151034
10McDonald Memorial1111227736
11Augharan101020101242
12Raphoe Ulster-Scots13142731444
13 EPKnox Grammar School121224141149
14St. Lawrence Howth14132791349
15Whitewater151530111556
Withdrawn (1)
Ballycoan*

Final

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Tim FarrelyPiping 2: Winston PollockDrumming: June NolanEnsemble: John Moles
Withdrawn (1)
Kirkistown

Qualifying 1

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Cameron EdgarPiping 2: Colin MoffettDrumming: Ciaran Mordaunt Ensemble: Joe Noble
Withdrawn (1)
Kirkistown

Qualifying 2

Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: John WilsonPiping 2: Ian WoodDrumming: Jim BaxterEnsemble: Alan Ronaldson
Withdrawn (1)
Kirkistown