Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
McCallum Bagpipes

All-Ireland Championships

Saturday 2nd July 2011

Location:Lisburn Contact: Mervyn Herron
Sorry, printing is restricted to band officials only.
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Tony SloanePiping 2: John MolesDrumming: Gordon CraigEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
Playing Requirement: Medley
Piping 1: Finbarr ConnollyPiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Gordon ParkesEnsemble: David Clark
Playing Requirement: Medley
Piping 1: Tony SloanePiping 2: John MolesDrumming: Gordon CraigEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
Playing Requirement: March, Strathspey and Reel
Piping 1: Finbarr ConnollyPiping 2: William GarrettDrumming: Gordon ParkesEnsemble: David Clark
Withdrawn (1)
Ballycoan*
Playing Requirement: March Selection
Piping 1: Tony SloanePiping 2: John MolesDrumming: Gordon CraigEnsemble: Ciaran Mordaunt
PlaceBandPiping 1Piping 2Piping TotalDrummingEnsembleTotal
1Achill112215
7Battlehill281010626
3Bellaghy92113216
6Clogher & District4595721
11 EPClontibret111324121046
2Closkelt3691414
5 EPFivemiletown57124521
10Gorey61218131142
15Kilkenny City15142981552
13Kilrea14317151446
8Lisnamulligan129216835
14Marlacoo & District81523141350
12 EPMcNeillstown Academy131023111246
9Raphoe1011219939
4 EPSt. Colmcille's Tullamore74117321