Welcome to the RSPBA NI website.
McCallum Bagpipes

Drum Majors

Name Grade Band Tartan
R.S.P.B.A.
Abigail WenlockJuvenileShotts and Dykehead CaledoniaStrathclyde Blue (Ancient)
Andrea McKeownAdultBattlehillRoxburgh
Andrea StevensonAdultGranshaRoyal Stewart
Ben DicksonJuvenileDrumloughModern Hunting McGregor
Benjamin WalkerJuvenileBattlehillWalker Hunting (Modern)
Caitlin Jane GrahamAdultCloskeltAnc. Red Robertson
Carys GrahamJuniorGlasgow Skye AssociationMacLeod of Skeabost
Charlotte FarmerJuvenileWilliam Kerr Memorialdrumgooland
Charlotte RuddockJuvenileBattlehillModern McPherson
Christie SteeleJuniorHollymount MacLean of Duart
Courtney WilsonAdultLetterkenny & DistrictRoyal Stewart
Debbie GilmoreJuniorR.S.P.B.A.MacPherson
Ellie GilmoreJuniorR.S.P.B.A.MacPherson
Emily CrooksAdultMcNeillstownRAF
Emily JohnstoneJuvenileMatt Boyd MemorialModern Hunting McGregor
Emma BarrAdultField Marshal MontgomeryDrumalig
Grace ThompsonJuvenileBroughshane & DistrictRed Fraser Muted
Hannah DonaldJuvenileR.S.P.B.A.Grey Stewart
Harry MillsJuniorSyerla & DistrictAncient Caledonian
James KennedyAdultCloskeltDrumgooland
Jamie CupplesAdultMackenzie CaledonianAncient Mackenzie
Jamie LivingstonJuvenileJoseph Forde MemorialRoyal Stewart
Jamie-lee WilsonJuvenileLetterkenny & DistrictModern macbeth
Jason NichollAdultGraham Memorial ClontibretModern Caledonia
Jason PriceAdultRavaraMcBeth
Joanne GrahamAdultBleary and DistrictBlue Ramsay
Jorja TurkingtonNoviceMatt Boyd MemorialGalloway Red Modern
Kara GilmourAdultPolice Scotland and Federation Pipe BandScottish Police Federation
Kathryn McKeownAdultBattlehillRoxburgh
Kathy HunterJuvenileManorcunninghamLaggan
Katie BickerAdultMarlacoo & DistrictMacLean of Duart
Katie ClarkeJuniorR.S.P.B.A.Highland Mist
Lana GibsonAdultBallyboleyModern Hay and Leith
Lauren HannaAdultLomond and ClydeEdinburgh
Lauren KerrAdultWaringsfordRoyal Stewart
Leanne CrooksJuvenileSyerla & DistrictAncient Caledonian
Lee NichollJuvenileGraham Memorial ClontibretModern McPherson
Liam RentonAdultInveraray & DistrictAncient MacCallum
Louis AndersonJuvenileNew Ross and DistrictAnderson
Louise SmitonJuvenileCloskeltDrumgooland
Lucas AdamsonAdultSgt Walker MemorialROYAL STEWART
Lydia ToddNoviceMcNeillstownRed MacLean
Mia BuckleyJuniorJoseph Forde MemorialRoyal Stewart
Mia McconvilleJuvenileR.S.P.B.A.Roxborough
Mia-lily FrazerNoviceWilliam Kerr MemorialMacDonald of Clan Ranald
Molly BellNoviceMcDonald AcademyMacDonald of Clan Ranald
Molly McbrideJuniorR.S.P.B.A.MacPherson
Rachael BrennanJuvenileNew Ross and District*Anderson
Rachael HarshawJuniorAltnaveigh Memorial
Rachel MccannJuvenileWilliam Kerr MemorialBlack Stewart
Rafaela FieldsJuniorAugharanRed McLean
Rebecca HamiltonAdultTullylaganAncient MacGregor
Ruth BellJuniorMarlacooMacLean Of Duart
Vikki SingerAdultMcDonald MemorialMacDonald of Clan Ranald
William DentonJuvenileKnox Grammar School No. 2McPherson
Willow-rose ElliotNoviceR.S.P.B.A.Green